Festivals & Awards

Awards

RJ Awards Kyrgyzstan 2016 second prize for print/ outdoor(On Display)
Szpylman Award
2013 top 6 works (Enlightenment)
PAF festival of animation 2012 Honorable mention award- „Other visions“ section(Enlightenment), Olomouc
Zlatý voči 2012 festival studentů filmových věd(Merry-go-round and 33 Scalps awarded in experimental section), Prague
Memefest 2012 awarded one of The best works in audiovisual category(Wonderland series), part of creative workshop at Qeensland university, Brisbane
Zootropio videoartfestival 2012 FLOW(best videoart image award), 33Scalps(best documentary concept award), Merry-go-round(documentary, overall best)Porto, Portugal
Cinemaibuit 2011 Best documentary film(UFF), Nina Behar Award(UFF)
Memefest 2011 awarded one of The best works in art category (UFF)
Early Melons 2011 The best videoart award(Flow), Bratislava
Famufest 2010 1st price – the best experimental movie(Flow), Prague
iShorts 2009 short film competition, Prague
Crossing Boundaries 2009 short film competition, 2nd place in Czech section
Zlatý voči 2009 1 st price (Liberté)
Famufest
2008 1st price – the best editing (On Media Reality)

Festivals

Famufest 2008 1st price – the best editing (On Media Reality)
Festival Zlatý voči 2009 1 st price (Liberté)
Crossing Boundaries 2009 short film competition, 2nd place in Czech section
iShorts short film competition 2009 Prague
Videoart Festival Prague 2007
Festival Politické Písně 2009 Sokolov
Chicago anarchist film festival 2009, 2010 Chicago
35. Summer Film School 2009 Uherské Hradiště
International Documentary Films Festival Jihlava 2007,2008 Jihlava
Fresh Film Fest 2007— 2010 Karlovy Vary
Loop festival 2010 Barcelona
Famufest 2010 1st price – the best experimental movie(Flow), Prague
Early Melons 2011 The best videoart award(Flow), Bratislava
Memefest 2011 awarded one of The best works in art category (UFF), 2011
Cinemabuit 2011 Best documentary film(UFF), Nina Behar Award(UFF)
Perffusion festival 2011 Strassbourg
Zootropio videoartfestival 2012 FLOW(best videoart image award), 33Scalps(best documentary concept award), Merry-go-round(documentary, overall best)Porto, Portugal
Živé město 2012 Prague
Off-format 2012 Fotograf festival 2012(project „Enlightenment“ with V. Fröhlich, O. Mladý, J. Šimánek), Prague
Film Sokolov 2012 lecture and presentation on a topic “ Wrath in audiovisual art“, Sokolov
Memefest 2012 awarded one of The best works in audiovisual category(Wonderland series), part of creative workshop at Qeensland university, Brisbane
Zlatý voči 2012 (Merry-go-round and 33 Scalps awarded in experimental section), Praha
PAF festival of animation 2012 Honorable mention award- „Other visions“ section(Enlightenment), Olomouc
Crosstalk videoart festival 2013 Budapest
Werkleitz– Utopien Vermeiden 2013 Halle
IDFF Jihlava 2013 Official selection „Czech joy“, Jihlava
Antropofest 2013 Prague
Delai Sam Summit 2014 Moscow
5. Performance Festival Prague Ferdinand Bauman Gallery 2015
Offcity Střelnice Pardubice 2015
Dům ztracených duší Povaleč Festival, Valeč 2015
IDFF Jihlava, Jihlava 2014
IDFF Jihlava, Jihlava 2015
Kukačka 6, Ostrava 2015
48 Hrs Neukölln- Urban Research 2016 Berlin 2016